Hello Kitty Forum
 
HomeGallerySearchRegisterLog in


Welcome to Hello Kitty's Palace! Check the NEW Shop section and start getting a license now!

Pixel Icons 03/10/13- New Smilies, Advertising Banners, Toolbar and Ranks
Pixel Icons 02/03/13- New Update Notepad added.

Biography of Hello Kitty Nvp1tu

Biography of Hello Kitty 4uwm
Biography of Hello Kitty Hvdzjq



Biography of Hello Kitty 258rxy1Biography of Hello Kitty 2iw5d2w
Support our forum and spread the love by including these little kawaii banners with our link! ♥

Biography of Hello Kitty 2jfyhkw


Biography of Hello Kitty KnseKFM


Biography of Hello Kitty Wl2m4l
We are currently looking for 1 moderator, 1 graphic designer and 2 promoters for this site. Please click this link if you are interested. Thank you.

Biography of Hello Kitty 2rmpjqd

Poll
Do you like the new designs?
Yes
Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_1093%Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_12
 93% [ 14 ]
No
Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_107%Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_12
 7% [ 1 ]
Total Votes : 15
Latest topics
» MEGA CHU! did this place, like, die??
Biography of Hello Kitty Clock10Sun Jan 06, 2019 1:25 am by Kitty J ♥

» Currently looking for staffs
Biography of Hello Kitty Clock10Mon Jul 13, 2015 12:58 am by Kitty J ♥

» New Badge!
Biography of Hello Kitty Clock10Mon May 13, 2013 5:55 pm by mangaka

» How do you?[ADMIN ONLY]
Biography of Hello Kitty Clock10Tue May 07, 2013 3:27 am by Kitty J ♥

» KOTM (Kitty of The Month!)
Biography of Hello Kitty Clock10Tue Apr 02, 2013 4:01 pm by xKittyPrincessx

» VIP
Biography of Hello Kitty Clock10Fri Mar 29, 2013 5:25 pm by xKittyPrincessx

» New Updates for the Month of March
Biography of Hello Kitty Clock10Sat Mar 16, 2013 4:15 pm by Kitty J ♥

» How to create a blog?
Biography of Hello Kitty Clock10Fri Mar 15, 2013 8:51 pm by koolkat96

» Hello Kitty's Palace Review
Biography of Hello Kitty Clock10Wed Mar 13, 2013 10:01 pm by koolkat96

Top posters
Jirachu (592)
Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_10Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_11Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_12 
Pikakirby (573)
Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_10Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_11Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_12 
Kitty J ♥ (286)
Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_10Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_11Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_12 
OrangeGadgetini (200)
Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_10Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_11Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_12 
koolkat96 (191)
Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_10Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_11Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_12 
Tweeney (110)
Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_10Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_11Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_12 
Rainbow-Starlight (79)
Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_10Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_11Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_12 
summer (51)
Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_10Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_11Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_12 
Bubble Gum (48)
Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_10Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_11Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_12 
xKittyPrincessx (40)
Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_10Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_11Biography of Hello Kitty Htmap_12 



Biography of Hello Kitty 35jl4m1

Real Name: Kitty White
Nickname: Hello Kitty
Height: 5 apples
Weight: 3 apples
Birthday: November 1, 1974
Birth Place: London, England
Blood Type: A
Favorite Food: Mama’s homemade apple pie
About Her: She is very energetic and loves to play outdoors, in the park or forest. But you can also find her happily practicing on the piano or baking a cake, too!

Kitty lives in London, England with her mother, Mary, dad, George, and twin sister Mimmy. Kitty is curious whereas Mimmy is shy.

Hello Kitty symbolizes generosity, innocence, kindness and most importantly... friendship

Her friends are Cathy, Tippy, Joey, Jodie, Fifi, Tracy, Tiny Chum, Rory, Mory, Tim and Tommy. Both Hello Kitty and Mimi are in 3rd grade. They have many friends at school and, together, they share many adventures. When school's out Hello Kitty travels the world making new friends.

Her generosity and kindness endear her to everyone she meets. Her favorite thing is do tea parties and her hobbies include music, reading, eating the cookies her mother bakes, and best of all making new friends. Like she says "You can never have too many friends."